2019/2020 Sportsperson of the Month

Name               Junior or Senior     Month                                 Sport

Jordan Amies             Junior                             July                                               Swimming

Lachlan Binall            Senior                             July                                               Grid Iron

Raphalia Idris             Junior                             August                                          Athletics

Sharon Beriotto          Senior                             August                                         Stock Sport (similar to curling)

Kate Pelle                    Junior                             September                                  Cricket

Matthew Beach          Senior                             September                                   Fastpitch Softball

Patrick Beach             Junior                             October                                         Football

Erik Horrie                  Senior                             October                                         Rowing (Para)

Sophie Wilson             Junior                             November                                    Canoe Slalom

Brian Grayson             Senior                             November                                    Figure Skating

Danielle Flemming     Junior                             December                                    BMX

James Paterson         Senior                             December                                    BMX

Coby Carruthers         Junior                             January                                        Golf

Melissa Pfitzner         Senior                             January                                        Figure Skating

Amosia Soatini           Junior                             February                                      Field Athletics

Brooke Bailey             Senior                             February                                      Oztag

Rhiannon Ingold         Junior                             March                                           Netball

Tayla Tsitsikronis        Senior                            March                                           Softball

Layla Sharp                Junior                              April                                             Little Athletics

Luciana Macedo         Senior                             April                                              Figure Skating

Kandace Singleton     Junior                             May                                               AFL

Blake Murray              Senior                             May                                               Golf

Nicola Fleming           Junior                              June                                             BMX

Daniel Samuel            Senior                             June                                             BMX

© 2023 by Penrith Valley Sports Foundation

Proudly Developed by Pigram & Co.