Senior and Junior Sports Stars of the Year 2002- 2022

Year                            Junior                             Sport                                  Senior                                          Sport

2002                           Julian Reynolds               Golf                                    Taren Rockall                                Soccer
2003                           Susannah Harris              Hockey                                Robin Bell                                     Canoeing 
2004                            Peter Leek                      D-Sport                              Ahillen Beadle                               Cricket
2005                           Michael Hyslop                Swimming                           Kerry Wyborn                               Softball
2006                           Michael Jennings             Rugby League                      Robin Bell                                     Canoeing
2007                           Kyle Malone                    Athletics                             Luke Madill                                   BMX
2008                            Natasha Jones                Canoe                                 Joel Milburn                                  Athletics
2009                            Page Hadley                    Netball                                Jacqui Lawrence                           Canoeing
2010                            Joey Croft                      Canoeing                            Courtney Tairi                              Netball
2011                            Jordan Lecher                 BMX                                    Pat Cummins                               Cricket
2012                            Jay Andrijic                    Tennis                                 Jessica Fox                                   Canoeing
2013                            Noemi Fox                       Canoeing                            Jade Close                                    Hockey
2014                            Tahlia Tupea                    Basketball                          Paige Hadley                                 Netball

2015                                                

2016                            Emily Imber                    Figure Skating                    Amanda Pratt                              Cycling

2017                            Hannah Darlington         Cricket                               Tahlia Tupea                                 Basketball

2018                            David Quinn                                                              Jacob Donaldson

2019                            Bridie Murphy                 Softball                              Shaylan Whatman                         Basketball

2020                           Patrick Beach                 Soccer                                Taylah Tsitsikronis                       Softball

2021                        Isabella Degei                  Netball                                 Kyah Vaella                                 Netball